?

Log in

HPG
The madness continues
Recent Entries 
16th-Oct-2005 07:27 pm - um..
receedinghairline
... just in case you hadn't noticed...
WE'RE BAAAAAACK! *gg*
18th-Aug-2005 02:12 pm - Sooo...
receedinghairline
I've decided to play with the layout a bit. Can't do anything fancy, I can just use what's given to me from LJ. Or maybe I'll find a nice one over at freelayouts.

Um. Yeah. Just thought I'd let you know.
13th-Aug-2005 01:03 pm(no subject)
Yo. Just a quick one for all you Snape fans, and those in need of a laugh.

CLICK HERE

-Thf
12th-Aug-2005 04:44 pm - HPG Down Time
Hello all-

The Invision company has been sold to a new corporation, so Rames does not have access to the domain at this current time. What does this mean? HPG is going to be down for a while, until the new company takes over and Rames can get into the domain and fix the boards. Please be patient, we'll have them back up as soon as they're available.
12th-Aug-2005 08:43 pm - Umm...
receedinghairline
Hello? *waves*
19th-Jul-2005 11:00 pm - oh no
meep
Is HPG under pressure? I'm addicted to the restricted secion right now! *pouts*
15th-Jun-2005 05:40 pm - Hello
Just posting to say hi, it's Cour, and to let people know I have a new LJ. So, hi!
18th-Apr-2005 09:45 pm - a bit late but...
no way
... insert "Are the boards down?" post here.
12th-Jan-2005 08:27 pm - uh...
receedinghairline
is it me, or is HPG down?
16th-Aug-2004 07:14 pm - colorbar
<3 Great Britain
Hello darlings :)

I guess you all (or most of you) know what a colorbar is. If not, check out this community.

Well, anyway, I wanted to make a colorbar myself and chose HPG. Already added it to my profile. And I thought maybe some of you would like to use it, too...

So, feel free to nick...

The HPGalleries Forum is LoveCollapse )

*waves*
Lesley :)
15th-Aug-2004 12:22 am - New community...
hpblokes_videos

This is a place to post music videos or vid recs featuring one or more of the actors from The Harry Potter movies. The focus will be on the actors, which means that you can post videos based on ANY movie or TV-series the actors have performed in.

Yay!
8th-Aug-2004 06:09 pm(no subject)
hey guys! i thought i'd stop in and say hello. i really dont have much to say, but i thought you might want to know that it's "Katie" from hpg. and lemme know if i haven't added you to my friends yet.
3rd-Aug-2004 11:54 pm - What?!
Oh, um, okay, so it seems to be back up now, so maybe it's fixed itself! Hopefully lol.
3rd-Aug-2004 11:49 pm - HPG's downness
Hey guys-

(This is IS). I know that HPG is down, and I know it's realllly aggravating, but Rames/Emma/etc. are all out of town, so nobody's going to be able to get it up and running again until Friday :s.

We're so sorry for the inconveinance.

~IS
2nd-Aug-2004 11:58 pm - *waves*
businesslay
I joined a while back, but I don't think I ever said "Hi!"

I'm SweetPea, from HPG, in case you are all wondering.

I made a new layout for my lj, showing off my Hufflepuff pride...

And to sign off, I just want to say "Tarts Rock!"
31st-Jul-2004 08:07 am - Hmm
receedinghairline
Thought I'd post something here for a change.

Oooh and HAPPY BIRTHDAY JO AND HARRY!

Dude, that looks _so_ festive, I can't believe it.
23rd-Jul-2004 06:27 pm - I didn't know this was here..
I finally found it.
24th-Jul-2004 01:19 am - hp vid?
Hi! I found my way here thanks to icklebeccy. I have made this little Harry Potter fanvid...so I thought that I'll post it here... :)

Song: Get This Party Started by Pink
Director: Sofia
Fandom: Harry Potter
Genre: Gen, Humor(?)
Plot: Harry is a party-wizard at Hogwarts the nightclub.

Rightclicksave!

Get this party started! (wmv, 5,20MB)
20th-Jun-2004 10:32 pm - *squee*
Potty has a LJ!!! Predictably, Potty and Pottergirl were both taken (or stolen, as Eeyore says), and so was every other username I wanted. So now I'm Palantiriel - one of the ancient Queens of Gondor. :D

I'm not sure how this works, really. So I hope I don't mess it up!

~ PGUK
15th-Jun-2004 09:54 am - The movie
I went to see POA for a second time, and liked it even more than the first. I think that I will go back one more time while it's in the theater. Terry is out of town, and going to the movie seems like a good thing to do. I could go see Shrek 2, as he doesn't want to, but I'm definitely in more of a Harry Potter mood--have been ever since the movie came out.

No need to worry--I'll get a life in about a week when I get very busy with day camp.

I wish I could find a David Thewlis movie to rent tonight--but when I looked the other day they didn't have many of his. So I suppose I'll get Besieged. The only other available one seemed to be Six Years in Tibet, but I don't even remember him in it, so it must not have been a very big part.

~eeyore
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 8:32 am GMT.